Districts

DAV Department of Ohio

District 1

Representative Douglas Fike e-mail

Chapter 1 – Commander Joe Collier, Jr. – Meets 4th Tuesday at 6:30 p.m., 8275 Vine St., Cincinnati

Chapter 15 – Commander Fred Manning – Meets 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 20 New London Rd., Hamilton

Chapter 59 – Commander Roger Herron – Meets 3rd Monday at 7:30 p.m., 401 Reading Rd., Mason, Ohio

Chapter 63 – Commander Gerald Lytle- Meets 1st Monday at 7:30 p.m., 4350 Aicholtz Rd., Cincinnati

Chapter 71 – Commander Michael Conley – Meets Last Saturday at 12 noon, 5473 Wheat Ridge R., West Union

Chapter 102 – Commander Wayne Waligorski – Meets 1st Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 3875 Alta Ave., Silverton

Chapter 115 – Commander Richard Blue – Meets 1st Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 1500 W. Galbraith Rd., Cincinnati

Chapter 120 – Commander William Freiberg – Meets 1st Thursday at 6:00 p.m., 10274 Lincoln Ave., Camp Dennison

Chapter 123 – Commander Gary Smaltz – Meets 4th Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 1575 N. High St., Hillsboro

District 2

Representative Jeff Wittneben  e-mail

Chapter 9     –  Commander David Weeks –  Meets 2nd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m., American Legion 598, 5700 Kertshire Dr., Ketterington

Chapter 13   – Commander Paul Cutlip- Meets 3rd Thursday at 6:00 p.m., 2410 Mechanicsburg Rd., Springfield

Chapter 31   –   Commander Garland Bennett – Meets 1st  Monday at 6:00 p.m., VFW Hall, 220 E. Court St., Urbana

Chapter 57   –  Commander Robert Foster – Meets 1st Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 219 N. Ohio St., Greenville

Chapter 89   –  Commander Gilbert Yoho – Meets 1st Wednesday at 7:00 p.m., VFW Post 3762, 335 Veterans Way, Washington C.H.

Chapter 92   –  Commander James Flott – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 850 W. 2nd St., Xenia

Chapter 93   –  Commander Terry Mackey – Meets 2nd Wednesday  at 7:00 p.m., American Legion, 51 East 1st Street, London

Chapter 104 –  Commander Ronald Garnett – Meets 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 1477 St. Rt. 503 SW, Alexandria

Chapter 140 –  Commander Michael White – Meets 4th Wednesday at 6:30 p.m., 27 Meadows Drive, Dayton

District 3

Representative Richard Brewer  e-mail

Chapter 19   –  Commander Rodney Keller –  Meets 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 330 N. Elizabeth St.,, Lima

Chapter 48   –  Commander James Moorman – Meets 4th Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 1265 N. 4th Ave., Am. Legion, Sidney

Chapter 54   –  Commander Steve Pollock – Meets 3rd Wednesday at 6:30 p.m., 111 N. Shannon St., Van Wert

Chapter 73   –  Commander Robert Cornett – Meets 2nd Wednesday  at 5:00 p.m., VFW 8445, 712 N. Dixie Highway, Wapakoneta

Chapter 76   –  Commander Michael Gaerke – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 1118 W. Logan St., Celina

District 4

Representative David Pollock e-mail

Chapter 30   –  Commander Sandra Shaffer – Meets 4th Monday at 11:30 a.m., Hills Family Restaurant, 650 Lagrange St., Napoleon

Chapter 36   –   Commander Ric Booher – Meets 1st Monday at 7:00 p.m., VFW, 201 N. Clinton, Defiance

Chapter 43   – Commander William Johns – Meets 1st Wednesday at 7:00 p.m., 606 Fishlock Ave., Findlay

Chapter 77   –  Commander Dennis Hanneman – Meets last Saturday at 10:30 a.m., 212 W. Second St., Ottawa

Chapter 78   –  Commander Kendall Roth – Meets 3rd Monday at 7:00 p.m., VFW Hall, 1133 N. Ottokee St., Wauseon

Chapter 83   –  Commander Patrick Michael – Meets 1st Monday at 5:30 p.m., 709 S. Walnut St., Bryan

Chapter 146 – Commander James Bell – Meets 3rd Thursday at 7:00 p.m., 204 Illinois Ave., Maumee

District 5

Representative Michael Simpson e-mail

Chapter 16   –  Commander Todd Christman –  Meets last Thursday at 6:00 p.m., OVH, 3416 Columbus Ave., Sandusky

Chapter 20   –  Commander Donald Attie – Meets 1st Wednesday  at 8:00 p.m., 1319 W. Erie Ave., Lorain

Chapter 21   –  Commander Joshua Hurrell – Meets 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 1100 W. Fourth St., Mansfield

Chapter 33   –  Commander Gene Ross – Meets 2nd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 p.m., 204 Birchard Ave., Fremont

Chapter 49   –  Commander Willie Doss – Meets 4th Tuesday at 7:10 p.m., 393 Ohio St., Elyria

Chapter 62   –  Commander Mindy Soisson – Meets 1st Thursday at 6:00 p.m., 11 W. Main St., Norwalk

Chapter 81   –  Commander Larry Vaughn – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 1338 Claremont Ave., Ashland

Chapter 100 –  Commander Theresa Auck – Meets 1st Monday  at 7:30 p.m., 235 E. Galen St., Bucyrus

District 6

Representative William Hartman e-mail

Chapter 11   –  Commander Steve Matijevic – Meets 2nd Friday at 7:00 p.m., 2044 Youngstown Rd., SE, Warren

Chapter 35   – Commander Nolan Martyn – Meets 1st Monday at 6:30 p.m., 1060 E. Waterloo Rd., Akron

Chapter 39   –  Commander Roger Lynch – Meets 2nd Wednesday at 6:30 p.m., 1804 W. 19th St., Ashtabula

Chapter 42   –  Commander Charles Overberger – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 18720 Twinbrook Dr., Mentor

Chapter 72   –  Commander Curt Schwehm – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 620 N. Broadway, Medina

Chapter 108 –  Commander Russel Tubbs – Meets 3rd Thursday at 7:00 p.m., 21016 Hilliard Blvd., Club Room #1, Rocky River

Chapter 116 –  Commander Jim Salvo – Meets 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 p.m., 6611 Ridgewood Rd., Parma

Chapter 147 – Commander Alvin Thompson – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 13815 Kinsman Ave., Cleveland, Ohio

District 7

Representative Pete Kazakis e-mail

Chapter 2     –  Commander Eugene Apgar –  Meets 4th Wednesday at 7:00 p.m., 210 Westchester, Austintown

Chapter 6     –  Commander Donald Barrett – Meets 1st Saturday at 10:00 a.m., 1935 Avalon Ave., NE, Canton

Chapter 38   –  Commander David May – Meets 2nd Monday at 7:00 p.m., 821 Erie Street South, Massillon

Chapter 44   –  Commander Dean Lund – Meets 2nd Thursday of each month at 7:00 p.m., 148 S. Milton St., Smithville

Chapter 47   –  Commander James Jenkins – Meets 2nd Wednesday at 7:00 p.m., 617 Broadway St., E. Liverpool

Chapter 50   –  Commander Richard Goshorn – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 9540 McCallum Ave., NE, Alliance

Chapter 85   –  Commander Lawrence Dedent – Meets 3rd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m., 160 – 2nd St., SW, Carrollton

Chapter 122 –  Commander David Oesch – Meets 3rd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m., 750 S. Broadway, Salem

District 8

Representative David Schroder e-mail

Chapter 12   –  Commander David Schroder – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 1318 Putnam Ave., Zanesville

Chapter 28   –  Commander Thomas Mehaffey – Meets 1st Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 2090 North Ave., Cambridge

Chapter 52   –  Commander James Crawford – Meets 1st Tuesday  at 6:00 p.m., 835 DAV Road, Whipple

Chapter 74   –  Commander Edward Skerness – Meets 1st Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., AMVETS Post 36, 986 Otsego Ave., Coshocton

Chapter 87   –  Commander Eric Marshall – Meets 1st Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 300 Cumberland St., Caldwell

Chapter 117 –  Commander James Bailey – Meets 4th Tuesday at 6:30 p.m., 3134 Guernsey St., Bellaire

Chapter 121 –  Commander Timothy Welch – Meets 2nd Monday at 7:00 p.m., 129 S. Chestnut St., Barnesville

Chapter 145 – Meets 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m., 61 S. Kennebec Ave., McConnelsville

District 9

Representative John Barnhart e-mail

Chapter 10   –  Commander Hubert Crabtree – Meets 3rd Monday at 6:00 p.m., Masonic Temple, 602 Chillicothe Street, 7th Floor, Portsmouth

Chapter 18   –   Commander John Barnhart – Meets 1st Monday at 1:00 p.m., 317 E. Main St., Chillicothe

Chapter 45   –  Commander Brandon Sigman – Meets 1st Monday at 7:00 p.m., 170 Pearl St., Jackson

Chapter 51   –  Commander Marcia Lambert – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 301 S. 3rd St., Ironton City Building, Ironton

Chapter 53   –  Commander Floyd A. Graham – Meets 2nd Monday at 7:00 p.m., Farmers Bank, 640 E. Main St., Pomeroy, OH

Chapter 88   –  Commander Tina Boyd – Meets 1st Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 402 Clough St., Waverly

Chapter 134 –  Commander Benjamin Musick – Meets 2nd Thursday at 7:00 p.m., 85 High St., Wheelersburg

Chapter 141 –  Commander R. Keith Jeffers- Meets 2nd Monday at 6:00 p.m., 108 Liberty St.., Gallipolis

District 10

Representative Thomas Cunningham  e-mail

Chapter 3     –  Commander Thomas Cunningham –  Meets 1st Monday at 6:30 p.m., 280 E. Broad St.., Columbus

Chapter 23   –  Commander James Pennybaker – Meets 2nd Wednesday at 6:00 p.m., 935 Buckeye Ave., Newark

Chapter 40   –   Commander Barry Hopkins – Meets 2nd Friday at 7:00 p.m., 1004 Meadowview Ave., Lancaster

Chapter 55   – Commander Larry Morey – Meets 2nd Monday at 7:30 p.m., American Legion Post 79, 500 Park Ave., Marysville

Chapter 70   –  Commander Sid Liming – Meets 3rd Monday at 7:00 p.m., 143 W. Main Ste. 300, Circleville

Chapter 79   –  Commander David Hyatt – Meets 1st Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 485 Park Ave., Delaware

Chapter 144 –  Commander Will Davis – Meets 3rd Thursday at 6:00 p.m., American Legion, 1571 Demorest Rd., Columbus

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search