DAV Auxiliary Districts

DAV Department of Ohio

District 1

Commander Patricia Esswein

Unit 1        –  Commander Picola Akins – Meets 4th Thursday at 6:30 p.m., 8275 Vine St., Cincinnati

Unit 63     –  Commander Susan Lytle – Meets 1st Monday at 7:30 p.m., 4350 Aicholtz Rd., Cincinnati

Unit 71     –  Commander Jewel Kimmerly – Meets Last Saturday at 12:00 noon, 5473 Wheat Ridge Rd., W. Union

Unit 120   –  Commander Leslie Williams – Meets last Thursday at 6:30 p.m., 450 Victor Stier Dr., Milford

District 2

Commander (No Commander at this time)

Unit 9      –  Commander Brent Davidson –  Meets 2nd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m., American Legion #598, 5700 Kentshire Dr., Kettering

Unit 13     –  Commander Dave Van Hoose –  Meets 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 2410 Mechanicsburg Rd., Springfield

Unit 31     –  Commander Charlotte Markin –  Meets 1st Monday at 6:00 p.m., 220 E. Court St,. Urbana

District 3

Commander Diana Pollock

Unit 54     –  Commander Diana Pollock – Meets 3rd Wednesday at 6:30 p.m., 111 N. Shannon St., Van Wert

Unit 73     –  Commander Carla Rohler – Meets 2nd Wednesday at 5:00 p.m., 712 N. Dixie Highway,Wapakoneta

District 4

Commander Eloise Whitehead

Unit 36     –  Commander Eloise Whitehead – Meets 1st Monday at 7:00 p.m., 1734 S. Clinton St., Defiance

Unit 43     –  Commander Mary Lou Miller – Meets 1st Wednesday at 7:00 p.m., 606 Fishlock Ave., Findlay

Unit 77     –  Commander Kathryn Wischmeyer – Meets Last Saturday at 10:30 a.m., VFW Hall, Ottawa

District 6

Commander Carol Parker-Park

Unit 11      –  Commander Leigh Ann Zigler – Meets 2nd Friday at 7:00 p.m., 2044 Youngstown Rd., Warren

Unit 35     –  Commander Carol Parker-Park – Meets 1st Monday at 6:30 p.m., 1060 E. Waterloo Ave., Barberton

Unit 72     – Commander Sherry Bilinovich- Meets 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 620 N. Broadway, Medina

Unit 116    –  Commander Dianna Anderson – Meets 3rd Friday at 7:00 p.m., 6611 Ridge Rd., Memorial Hall, Parma

Unit 147    –  Commander Alvin Thompson – Meets 3rd Friday at 7:00 p.m., 6611 Ridge Rd., Memorial Hall, Parma

District 7

Commander Debby Hall

Unit 47     –  Commander Verna Jenkins – Meets 2nd Wednesday at 7:00 p.m., 617 Broadway, NE, East Liverpool

Unit 50     –  Commander Debby Hall – Meets 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m., 9540 McCallum Ave., NE, Alliance

Unit 85     –  Commander Denise Glasure – Meets 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 p.m., 160 – 2nd St., SW, Carrollton

District 8

Commander (No Commander at this time)

Unit 52     –  Commander Susanne Deaborn – Meets 1st Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 835 DAV Rd., Whipple

Unit 117    –  Commander Patricia Renforth – Meets 4th Tuesday at 6:00 p.m., 3134 Guernsey St., Bellaire

District 9

Commander Bonnie Roberts

Unit 45     –  Commander Raschel Shelton – Meets 1st Monday at 6:00 p.m., 170 Pearl St., Jackson

Unit 53     –  Commander Janet Donohue – Meets 2nd Monday at 7:00 p.m., Farmers Bank, 640 E. Main Str., Pomeroy, OH

Unit 134   –  Commander Bonnie Roberts – Meets 2nd Thursday at 7:00 p.m., 35 High St., Wheelersburg

District 10

Commander Judy Davis

Unit 3     –  Commander Rodney Newell – Meets 1st Monday at 6:30 p.m., 280 E. Broad St., Columbus

Unit 40     –  Commander Sharon Hopkins – Meets 2nd Friday at 7:00 p.m., 1004 Meadowview Dr., Lancaster

Unit 144     –  Commander Judy Davis – Meets 3rd Thursday at 6:00 p.m., American Legion, 1571 Demorest Rd., Columbus

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search